BG Database

Blackbears Tavern

Salty Hog

Salty Hog — Tier 5 — Quilboar/Pirate — Minion — 4/9 — Hearthstone Battlegrounds card
MinionTier 54 ⚔ / 9 ❤Legacy

Quilboar / Pirate

Whenever you add 3 cards to your hand, give your other minions +1/+1. (3 left!)

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Salty Hog do in Hearthstone Battlegrounds?
Whenever you add 3 cards to your hand, give your other minions +1/+1. (3 left!).
What tier is Salty Hog?
Salty Hog is a Tier 5 Quilboar/Pirate minion with 4/9 stats in Hearthstone Battlegrounds. It appears in the tavern from Tavern level 5 onward.
What tribe is Salty Hog?
Salty Hog is a Quilboar and Pirate minion in Hearthstone Battlegrounds.
Similar Cards
Elite Navigator5/5Enterprising Escapee6/6Fantastic Bellhop6/6Felboar2/6Proud Privateer8/8Razorfen Vineweaver5/5Sanguine Refiner3/8Sharkbait5/3Shipwrecked Rascal5/4Timewarped Bandit7/13Timewarped Bloodbinder12/8Timewarped Bonker7/14

Salty Hog is a Tier 5 Quilboar/Pirate Minion in Hearthstone Battlegrounds with 4/9 stats. Effect: Whenever you add 3 cards to your hand, give your other minions +1/+1. (3 left!). Available in the tavern from Tavern level 5 onward. This card is no longer in the pool (Legacy).

View in Database →