BG Database

Blackbears Tavern

Rapscallion Recruiter

Rapscallion Recruiter — Tier 4 — Pirate — Minion — 6/2 — Deathrattle — Hearthstone Battlegrounds card
MinionTier 46 ⚔ / 2 ❤Legacy

Pirate

Deathrattle: Summon 2 Scallywags.

Keywords: Deathrattle

Summons: Scallywag (3/1)

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Rapscallion Recruiter do in Hearthstone Battlegrounds?
Deathrattle: Summon 2 Scallywags.
What tier is Rapscallion Recruiter?
Rapscallion Recruiter is a Tier 4 Pirate minion with 6/2 stats in Hearthstone Battlegrounds. It appears in the tavern from Tavern level 4 onward.
What tribe is Rapscallion Recruiter?
Rapscallion Recruiter is a Pirate minion in Hearthstone Battlegrounds.
Similar Cards
Bigwig Bandit4/6Blade Collector3/2Gunpowder Courier2/6Lovesick Balladist3/2Maritime Extortionist7/7Aureate Laureate2/2Southsea Busker3/1Bilgewater Breakout3/2Clever Castaway2/3Dagwik Stickytoe5/5Surfing Sylvar1/2Azsharan Cutlassier6/4

Rapscallion Recruiter is a Tier 4 Pirate Minion in Hearthstone Battlegrounds with 6/2 stats featuring Deathrattle. Effect: Deathrattle: Summon 2 Scallywags. Available in the tavern from Tavern level 4 onward. This card is no longer in the pool (Legacy).

View in Database →